Pregnancy Care Management Staff Directory

Glenda Dancy, Registered Nurse – Supervisor/ Pregnancy Care Management, 703-3231

First Name Last Name Title Phone
Glenda Dancy Registered Nurse 703-3231
Diana Berry Registered Nurse 703-3259
Brooke Furr Registered Nurse 703-3227
Hannah Southern Social Worker 703-3278
Tonya Chesney Social Worker 703-3243
Monica Mize Registered Nurse 703-3284
Brooke Keene Registered Nurse 703-3266
Carolyn Moolhuyzen Social Worker 703-3251
Amanda Farmer Registered Nurse 703-3197
Lisa Petruzzella Social Worker 703-3256
 

Mission Statement

The mission of the Forsyth County Department of Public Health is to prevent disease and promote a healthy community through regulation, education and partnerships.

Adopted by the Board of Health 10/2/13.

Accredited Health Department 2009-2013

Online Tools