Forsyth County North CarolinaClose Window
Skip Top Tool Bar Search Search Print Print Options Options Guest Page Guest Page
Help Help Login Login WebEvent View 2.9.1 build 72954, Powered By PeopleCube
Library: Children's Events

Children's Events @ The Library

Skip Calendar Tool Bar
 
View this calendar as a list View as
List
Export this calendar Export
Calendar
 
http://www.forsyth.cc/webevent/scripts/webevent.plx?cmd=calmonth;token=guest.f4e62e6fe8948a2151be9e9f5e457aa7;y=2014;d=1;m=6;dry=1
http://www.forsyth.cc/webevent/scripts/webevent.plx?token=guest.f4e62e6fe8948a2151be9e9f5e457aa7;cmd=json;subcmd=view_day;d=24;m=7;y=2014
http://www.forsyth.cc/webevent/scripts/webevent.plx?cmd=calmonth;token=guest.f4e62e6fe8948a2151be9e9f5e457aa7;y=2014;d=1;m=8;dry=1
Hide the current Calendar List Hide
Calendar
Lists
Previous Period  Month of July 2014    Next Period 
Get calendar data in RSS format    User: guest Submit Event button - click to submit an event
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Book Babies (Central)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Toddler Time (Central)

11:00 AM 11:00 AM Book Babies [Rural Hall Branch]

11:00 AM - Noon 11:00 AM - Noon Interactive Science and Poetry show with Carl Lombardi (Walkertown)

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  2:00 PM -  2:30 PM AsapSCIENCE (Carver)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Germs Are Everywhere (Central)

1
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Ronald McDonald (Carver)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Storytime for Toddlers and Preschoolers (Walkertown)

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Toddler Storytime (Clemmons Library)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Music and Movement (Central)

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  2:00 PM -  2:30 PM Story Time (Carver)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Gross Out Party (Central)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Ronald McDonald Library Visit (Walkertown)

6:30 PM  6:30 PM Campfire Songs and Stories

2
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Preschool Films (Central)

10:15 AM 10:15 AM Preschool Storytime (Kernersville)

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Music & Movement (Reynolda)

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Any-Age Storytime (Southside)

2:00 PM  2:00 PM Family Movie Day [Rural Hall]

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Tent Storytime (Central)

3
10:30 AM 10:30 AM Children's Storytime (Reynolda)

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Preschool Storytime [Rural Hall Branch]

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Toddler Storytime (Kernersville)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Music & Movement for Children (Walkertown)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Toddler Lego Story Time (Carver)

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Preschooler Storytime (Clemmons Library)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Preschool Storytime (Central)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Therapy Dogs

2:30 PM  2:30 PM LEGO Club (Reynolda)

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  3:00 PM -  4:00 PM Sharpie Tie-Dye

4
No Book Babies (Reynolda)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM No Music and Movement (Central)

5
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Family Storytime (Central)

6
7
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Book Babies (Central)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Toddler Time (Central)

11:00 AM 11:00 AM Book Babies [Rural Hall Branch]

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  2:00 PM -  2:30 PM AsapSCIENCE (Carver)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Invasion of the Robots from Earth with Dr. Tim Livengood (Central)

7:00 PM - 7:30 PM  7:00 PM -  7:30 PM PJ Storytime (Reynolda)

8
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Storytime for Toddlers and Preschoolers (Walkertown)

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Toddler Storytime (Clemmons Library)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Story Time (Carver)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Music and Movement (Central)

11:00 AM 11:00 AM Monkey Hooper: Hula Hoop Fun for Everyone [Rural Hall]

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM International Foods (Carver)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Mission Space (Central)

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  3:00 PM -  4:00 PM Peppercorn Theatre (Lewisville)

9
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Preschool Films (Central)

10:15 AM 10:15 AM Preschool Storytime (Kernersville)

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Any-Age Storytime (Southside)

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Monkey Hooper (Reynolda)

11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Youth Pointillism Painting with Dot Duggins (Walkertown)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Peppercorn Theatre (Central)

3:00 PM  3:00 PM Creative Crafts for Kids

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Children's Storytime (Reynolda)

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Preschool Storytime [Rural Hall Branch]

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Toddler Storytime (Kernersville)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Music & Movement for Children (Walkertown)

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Preschooler Storytime (Clemmons Library)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Preschool Storytime (Central)

2:00 PM  2:00 PM Peppercorn Children's Theatre [Rural Hall]

2:00 PM  2:00 PM WFU's Museum of Anthropology Presents "Hip Bone Connected To..." (Southside)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Good Vibrations (Central)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Solar S'mores (Carver)

2:30 PM  2:30 PM LEGO Club (Reynolda)

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Book Babies (Reynolda)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Lego Lab (Carver)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Music and Movement (Central)

2:00 PM  2:00 PM Friday Family Film [Rural Hall]

2:00 PM  2:00 PM Fun Family Feature (Southside)

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  3:00 PM -  5:00 PM Friday Movie (Lewisville)

4:00 PM  4:00 PM Mad Science Show (Kernersville)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Family Storytime (Central)

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Book Babies (Central)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Toddler Time (Central)

11:00 AM 11:00 AM Book Babies [Rural Hall Branch]

11:00 AM - Noon 11:00 AM - Noon Mad Science of the Piedmont (Lewisville)

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  2:00 PM -  2:30 PM AsapSCIENCE (Carver)

2:00 PM  2:00 PM Mad Science [Rural Hall]

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Science Journals (Central)

10:15 AM - 11:15 AM 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM Peppercorn Theatre (Carver)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Storytime for Toddlers and Preschoolers (Walkertown)

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Toddler Storytime (Clemmons Library)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Music and Movement (Central)

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  2:00 PM -  2:30 PM Story Time (Carver)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM WFU's Museum of Anthropology Presents "Hip Bone Connected To..."

3:00 PM  3:00 PM Peppercorn Theatre

4:00 PM  4:00 PM (EVENT IS FULL!) Robot Building for Tweens and Teens (Kernersville)

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Preschool Films (Central)

10:15 AM 10:15 AM Preschool Storytime (Kernersville)

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Music & Movement (Reynolda)

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Any-Age Storytime (Southside)

2:00 PM  2:00 PM Ronald McDonald [Rural Hall]

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Police Dogs (Central)

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Preschool Storytime [Rural Hall Branch]

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Toddler Storytime (Kernersville)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Music & Movement for Children (Walkertown)

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Preschooler Storytime (Clemmons Library)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Preschool Storytime (Central)

11:00 AM 11:00 AM North Carolina Zoo (Reynolda)

11:00 AM 11:00 AM Winston-Salem Police Department Visits Southside!

2:00 PM  2:00 PM NC Zoo: Locomotion Investigation! [Rural Hall]

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Gravity (Carver)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Harriet the Spy Party (Central)

2:30 PM  2:30 PM LEGO Club (Reynolda)

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  3:00 PM -  4:00 PM Fantastic Endeavour: original play with live music by Peppercorn Theatre (Walkertown)

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Book Babies (Reynolda)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Music and Movement (Central)

2:00 PM  2:00 PM Friday Family Film [Rural Hall]

2:00 PM  2:00 PM Fun Family Feature (Southside)

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  2:00 PM -  4:00 PM Harriet the Spy Movie Showing (Central)

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  3:00 PM -  5:00 PM Friday Movie (Lewisville)

4:00 PM  4:00 PM Family Flick Friday (Kernersville)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Family Storytime (Central)

Gardening and Composting

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Book Babies (Central)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Toddler Time (Central)

11:00 AM 11:00 AM Book Babies [Rural Hall Branch]

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  2:00 PM -  2:30 PM AsapSCIENCE (Carver)

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  3:00 PM -  4:00 PM Snow Storm Jars (Lewisville)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Storytime for Toddlers and Preschoolers (Walkertown)

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Toddler Storytime (Clemmons Library)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Music and Movement (Central)

1:30 PM - 2:15 PM  1:30 PM -  2:15 PM Shadow Factory: Matt Sandbanks' RAPUNZEL Puppet Show (Walkertown)

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  2:00 PM -  2:30 PM Story Time (Carver)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM North Carolina Zoo Presents "Locomotion Investigation"

3:00 PM  3:00 PM Game Day: "Bored" Games [Rural Hall]

4:00 PM  4:00 PM (EVENT IS FULL) Shadow Puppet Workshop (Kernersville)

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Preschool Films (Central)

10:15 AM 10:15 AM Preschool Storytime (Kernersville)

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Music & Movement (Reynolda)

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Any-Age Storytime (Southside)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Lorax Storytime (Central)

3:00 PM  3:00 PM Creative Crafts for Kids

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Children's Storytime (Reynolda)

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Preschool Storytime [Rural Hall Branch]

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Toddler Storytime (Kernersville)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Music & Movement for Children (Walkertown)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Toddler Lego Story Time (Carver)

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Preschooler Storytime (Clemmons Library)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Preschool Storytime (Central)

2:00 PM  2:00 PM Summer Reading Finale Party [Rural Hall]

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Lorax Film (Central)

2:30 PM  2:30 PM LEGO Club (Reynolda)

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Book Babies (Reynolda)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Music and Movement (Central)

2:00 PM  2:00 PM Friday Family Film [Rural Hall]

2:00 PM  2:00 PM Fun Family Feature (Southside)

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM  2:00 PM -  3:00 PM Lego Lab!(Carver)

2:00 PM  2:00 PM Summer Reading Finale Party (Reynolda)

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM  3:00 PM -  5:00 PM Friday Movie (Lewisville)

3:30 PM  3:30 PM Southside's Summer Reading Finale Ice Cream Social

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Family Storytime (Central)

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Book Babies (Central)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Toddler Time (Central)

11:00 AM 11:00 AM Book Babies [Rural Hall Branch]

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  2:00 PM -  2:30 PM AsapSCIENCE (Carver)

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM  3:00 PM -  4:30 PM Summer Reading Finale Party (Lewisville)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Storytime for Toddlers and Preschoolers (Walkertown)

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Toddler Storytime (Clemmons Library)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Story Time (Carver)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Music and Movement (Central)

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM  2:00 PM -  2:30 PM Story Time (Carver)

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  3:30 PM -  4:30 PM Balloon Lady & All-Ages Finale Party (Walkertown)

4:00 PM  4:00 PM Kitchen Chemistry Summer Reading Finale (Kernersville)

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Preschool Films (Central)

10:15 AM 10:15 AM Preschool Storytime (Kernersville)

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Music & Movement (Reynolda)

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Any-Age Storytime (Southside)

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Children's Storytime (Reynolda)

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Preschool Storytime [Rural Hall Branch]

10:30 AM 10:30 AM Toddler Storytime (Kernersville)

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Music & Movement for Children (Walkertown)

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Preschooler Storytime (Clemmons Library)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Preschool Storytime (Central)

2:30 PM  2:30 PM LEGO Club (Reynolda)

5:55 PM - 6:00 PM  5:55 PM -  6:00 PM Last Day for Summer Reading Incentive Drawings

1
10:30 AM 10:30 AM Book Babies (Reynolda)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Music and Movement (Central)

11:00 AM - Noon 11:00 AM - Noon Sidewalk Chalk Extra Event (Walkertown)

2:00 PM  2:00 PM Friday Family Film [Rural Hall]

2
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Family Storytime (Central)

Previous Period  Month of July 2014    Next Period 


WebEvent Powered By PeopleCube.        Copyright © 2003-2009 PeopleCube. All Rights Reserved.